Do Dham Yatra by Helicopter 2022 at Best Price @ 90,000/-

Home » India » Uttarakhand » Chardham » Do Dham Yatra by Helicopter

Kedarnath Holiday

Tour Overview

The twin holy destinations of Badrinath and Kedarnath are two of the most vital locations in the Char Dham Yatra circuit of Uttarakhand that can be completed via the Do Dham Yatra by Helicopter. These places are located amongst the massive and majestic, snowcapped ranges of Himalayas where the Hindu population from all over the world visits to attain ‘moksha’ or salvation from the Karmic cycle of birth and rebirth. Badri Kedar Yatra by Helicopter brought to you by Atlas travel is the ultimate way of experiencing the pure bliss of the Lord.

View More [+]

Trip Highlights

  • VIP Darshan at Do Dham temples of Kedarnath and Badrinath.
  • Smooth transfer from your hotel in Dehradun to Sahastradhara helipad.
  • Stay in luxury hotel.
  • Complete assistance throughout the trip.
  • Morning and evening Aarti at Badri Vishal.
  • Beautiful bird's eye view of the Himalayas below during helicopter trip.
  • Complete Yatri registration.

Itinerary - Do Dham Yatra by Helicopter 2022

Day 1 :Dehradun - Badrinath - Kedarnath - Dehradun

7:00 am - Early in the morning you will be made to depart from Sahastradhara Helipad in Dehradun for Badrinath which is situated at a distance of 1 hour of the flying journey.

8:00 am - Upon your arrival in Badrinath, you will be taken for a VIP Darshan at the main Dham shrine. You will be taking 2 to 3 hours to complete the Darshan and the puja rituals here.

11:00 am - After a spiritually soulful experience at Badrinath you will be made to proceed on towards Phata helipad which will be a journey of 45 mines.

11:45 am - Once you arrive at Phata you will be transferred to Kedarnath Helipad which is situated at a distance of 700 meters from the main temple site. You will be immediately escorted to the main temple shrine for a VIP Darshan.

1:00 pm - After the completion of your Darshan and puja rituals by afternoon you will be made to depart for Sahastradhara airport, Dehradun.

2:00 pm - You will be reaching Dehradun by afternoon after covering a flying journey of 1 hour hence, ending your journey with us.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q.What is cost of Do Dham Helicopter Yatra to Badrinath Kedarnath?

Q.What is the Price of Char Dham Yatra by Helicopter?

Q.Is there any Helicopter Service from Kedarnath to Badrinath?

Q.How much does a Helicopter ride to Kedarnath cost?

Q.How far is Kedarnath Temple from the Helipad?

Tour Description

Duration 1 Day Program
Destinations Dehradun → Kedarnath → Badrinath
Tour Price 90,000 /-

Chat with specialist who can help plan your tour!